Wednesday, June 26, 2013

Neonized

For once, just for once i want to try this neon head to toe look. One morning i had this urge to polish my used-to-be-greyish-white sandals with my cant-be-used-for-i-have-children nail polish. There it was, i got my self an orange footwear. Yeah! Call me crazy, or anything. But when you want something so bad, you create it. Yay for DIY!

Til my next post *kisskiss*

Tuesday, June 18, 2013

Sweet spring

Happy colors that i wore last week. These mango wedges have been my favorite lately. It's comfortable and cute.

Saturday, June 15, 2013

Simple

Black and white look. Im so into cropped top these past few months. Luckily i got this top from my mom. It was hers. Got another one in yellow too. But thrown away by hubby, because he doesn't like me wearing it. Sigh. Anyway. Gotta get new one, no worry. I've been eyeing new look for their cropped tops. They got quite few selections. Maybe next time :)

Tuesday, June 11, 2013

Thatpantsaresupposedtobenavy

What i wore week ago. Haven't upload these photos yet. Kinda busy. Well, like always. Haha. Pardon me. Same old same old. Takin care of my two superboys. And other side 'job' that i recently being occupied with. Nothing too exciting. Til my next post :)

Monday, June 10, 2013